Passport Privacy

Committed to protecting our payment clients and their patron data

  • Protected
    Patron data is never transmitted or stored outside the your country/region
  • Encrypted
    Payment transactions are always encrypted and/or tokenized
  • Private
    Our systems support and comply with all card data privacy legislation of the region
  • Secure
    We do not share information with any others for marketing, research, or commercial purposes

Fair Processing Policy


The personal data collected from you by Passport Technology Establishment(s) will be used for the following purposes and compliance with:

  • In accordance to Visa operating rule "Quasi Cash Transaction General Requirements Section 6.2.3.1.";
  • For compliance with VISA, MasterCard operating rules as they pertain to cardholder disputes resolution;
  • And correspondence with you as it pertains to transactions you have performed or other inquires you have.;
  • United Kingdom, Anti-Money Laundering Act(s).
  • Canada: Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (federal and Ontario) and Personal Information Protection Act (British Columbia) and Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta)

We (Passport Technology Ltd) are registered with the UK ICO (Information Commissioners Office) and under Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (article 15) you have the right to request access to the information we hold about you. You may request the information we hold about you at any time by contacting Passport Technology Ltd Data Protection Officer via email DPO@passporttechnology.com or in writing to:

Attn: Data Protection Officer

Passport Technology Ltd.
PO Box 1853
Southampton
SO18 9NS

Why does Passport Technology Ltd
need to collect and store personal data?


Passport Technology Canada Ltd.
114 Anderson Avenue
Markham, Ontario, Canada
L6E 1A5

Why does Passport Technology Canada Ltd.
need to collect and store personal information?

Winner of the Compliance Payment Service or Solution Provider of the Year, 2018

Contact Us Today!